Privacy Policy

Inoweiser is committed to respecting the privacy of users, as well as the protection and security of their personal data. In this sense, the user is informed about the way in which Inoweiser collects, treats and protects the personal data provided to it through its online platforms.

The user must carefully read this Privacy Policy, which has been written in a clear and simple way to facilitate its understanding, and to decide freely and voluntarily whether he wishes to provide his personal data to Inoweiser.

The user guarantees that he / she is of legal age and that the data provided is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date, being responsible for any damages or losses, direct or indirect, that may result from the breach of this obligation. If the data provided belongs to a third party, the user guarantees that he informed that third party of the information contained in this Privacy Policy and obtained his authorization to assign the data to Inoweiser for the identified purposes.

Data communication
Please be informed that your personal data may be communicated to Inoweiser partners who undertake to process this data solely and exclusively for the fulfilment of the purposes indicated.

Data Processing
Inoweiser will carry out the processing of user data entirely in the territory of the European Economic Area. It does not plan to carry out any international transfer of data.


Conservation Deadlines
Inoweiser will keep users' personal data only for as long as necessary to carry out the purposes for which they were collected.


Users' Rights
The user is informed that, if Inoweiser is considered to have violated, or may violate the rights recognized by the legislation on the protection of personal data, he / she may file a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission. Data (CNPD) through the telephone number 213 928 400 or by e-mail geral@cnpd.pt .


Revocation of Consent
The user's acceptance that his data may be processed or transferred will always be revocable, without retroactive effects. To revoke consent, users may contact Inoweiser by written communication sent to mypersonalinfo@inoweiser.com.


Required Character of the Requested Data
The data that, in the forms used in Inoweiser, are marked with a mandatory character will be necessary to fulfil the established purpose. Therefore, if the user does not provide them, Inoweiser will not be able to guarantee the desired service.


Automated Decisions
Inoweiser will be able to create user profiles, which will allow the adoption of automated decisions, based on personal characteristics, preferences, history of behavior and location (in this case, regarding participation in certain promotions). In these cases, the user will have the right to obtain human intervention in the decision, to express his opinion and to challenge the decision adopted by Inoweiser.


Personal Data Protection Measures
Inoweiser employs different technical and organizational measures suitable to protect users' personal data, including the use of secure servers, firewalls, encryption of application and communications data.

Use of 'Cookies'
Inoweiser may use cookies to improve your performance and user experience and also to maintain your security. Find out more about what cookies are and how we use them. https://support.wix.com/en/article/cookies-e-seu-site-wix.

 


What are 'Cookies'?
" Cookies " are small text files that are stored on your computer or on your mobile device through the internet browser (browser), retaining only information related to your preferences, not including, as such, your personal data. The placement of cookies will help the website to recognize your device the next time the user visits.

- We use the term cookies in this policy to refer to all files that collect information in this way.

- The cookies used do not collect information that identifies the user.

- Cookies collect generic information, namely how users arrive and use the websites or the area of ​​the country/countries through which they access the website, etc.

- Cookies only retain information related to your preferences. At any time, the user can, through his internet browser (browser) decide to be notified about the receipt of cookies, as well as block the respective entry in his system.

- Refusing to use cookies on the website, may result in the impossibility of having access to some of its areas or receiving personalized information.

 

What are 'Cookies' for?
Cookies are used to help determine the usefulness, interest and number of uses of your websites, allowing for faster and more efficient navigation, eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information.

 

Cookies can be:


Permanent 'Cookies'
They are stored, for a variable time, at the level of the internet browser (browser) on their access devices (pc, mobile and tablet) and are used whenever the user makes a new visit to the website. They are generally used to direct navigation according to the user's interests, allowing us to provide a more personalized service.


Session Cookies
They are temporary, remain in the cookies of your internet browser (browser) until you leave the website. The information obtained allows to identify problems and provide a better browsing experience.


How to manage cookies?
All internet browsers (browsers) allow the user to accept, refuse or delete cookies, namely by selecting the appropriate settings in the respective internet browser (browser).

After authorizing the use of cookies, the user can always disable some or all of our cookies. For this purpose, the user must follow the following instructions, taking into account the internet browser used:

​- Internet Explorer

- Mozilla Firefox

- Chrome

- Safari Web and IOS

Other internet browsers (browser) - Please look in the “help” menu of the internet browser (browser) or contact the supplier of the internet browser (browser).

NOTE: Remember that when you disable cookies, part of our website may not function properly.